Philatelia.Net
RussianEnglish
Dmitry Karasyuk's author's project

Philatelia.Net / Fragments of Russian History / Plots /

The directory
Plots


     Kievan Rus′

          Rurik

          Askold and Dir

          Oleg

          Olga

          Sviatoslav I

          Vladimir Svyatoslavich

          Yaroslav the Wise

          Boyan

          Bolesław I the Brave

          Sviatoslav Iaroslavich

          Vladimir Monomakh

          Nestor the Chronicler

          Vladimir Glebovich

     

          

          Foundation of Moskow

          The Novgorod Republic

          The Grand Duchy of Lithuania

               Vytautas

               Gediminas

               Kęstutis

               Mindaugas

               Olgerd

               Jogaila

          The Kingdom of Galicia-Volhynia

               Daniel of Galicia

          Principality of Tver

               Mikhail Yaroslavich

     1237/1480. Tataro-Mongol Yoke

          Genghis Khan

          Batu Khan

               The Battle of Legnica

          Alexander Nevsky

               

               

          Dmitry Donskoy

               1380. The Battle of Kulikovo

                    Bobrok of Volyn Dmitri

     Russia in XV begining of XVI centenary

          Ivan III

          Vasili III

          The MuscoviteLithuanian Wars

               Ostrogski Konstantin

               Czarniecki Stefan

     1533/1584. Reign of Ivan the Terrible

          Ivan the Terrible

          Persons of Reign of Ivan the Terrible

               Vyshnevetsky Dmytro

               Vladimir Andreyevich

               Fedorov Ivan

               Báthory Stephen

          Livonian wars

               Sigismund II Augustus

     1584/1613. The Time of Troubles

               The Hypatian Monastery

          Persons of The Time of Troubles

               Władysław IV

               Germogen

               Godunov Boris

               Horn Evert

               Gustav II Adolf

               De la Gardie Jacob

               Iove

               Charles IX

               False Dimitriy

               Massa Isaac

               Minin Kuzma

               Mikhail Feodorovich

               Mnishek Marina

               Pozharsky Dmitry

               Sahaydachny Petro

               Sigismund III Vasa

               Susanin Ivan

               Fyodor Ivanovich

     Russia in XVII century

          1654/1667. The Russo-Polish War

          Persons of XVII century

               Alexei Mikhailovich

               Briukhovetsky Ivan

               Vyhovsky Ivan

               Dezhnyov Semyon

               Doroshenko Petro

               Mnogogreshny Demian

               Ordin-Naschokin Afanasy

               Potemkin Pyotr

               Samoylovych Ivan

               Milescu Nicolae

               Khitrovo Bogdan

     1682/1725. Reign of Peter I

          Peter I

          Ivan V

               Catherine I

          Persons of Reign of Peter I

               Apostol Danylo

               Apraksin Fyodor

               Bering Vitus

               Zmajević Matija

               Cantemir Dimitrie

               Mazepa Ivan

               Orlyk Pylyp

               Polubotok Pavlo

               Skoropadsky Ivan

          1700/1721. Nord war

               Charles XII

               Friedrich August

          Founding of St. Petersburg

          Biron Ernst Johann von

     1741/1761. Reign of Elizaveta

          Elisabeth

     1725/1741. Epoch of the palace coups

          Persons of Reign of Elizaveta

               Razumovsky Kirill

               Shuvalov Ivan

          1756/1763. The Seven Years' War

               Frederick II

     1762/1796. Reign of Catherine II

          Catherine II

          Persons of Reign of Catherine II

               Bezborodko Alexander

               Golitsyn Dmitry

               Golovaty Anton

               de Wollant François

               Deribas Osip

               Orlov Alexey

               Orlov Grigory

               Panin Petr

               Poniatowski Stanisław August

               Potemkin Grigory

               Samoilovich Danilo

               Stroganov Alexander

               Yusupov Nikolai

          1768/1774. Russo-Turkish War

          1788/1790. Russo-Swedish War

               Gustav III

          1794. The Kościuszko Uprising

               Polish Rebels

                    Wybicki Józef

                    Dabrowski Jan Henryk

                    Zakrzewski Ignacy

                    Joselewicz Berek

                    Kiliński Jan

                    Kołłątaj Hugo

                    Konopka Kazimierz

                    Kosciuszko Thadeus

                    Niemcewicz Julian

                    Ogiński Michał

                    Poniatowski Josef

                    Potocki Ignacy

                    Sapieha Kazimierz Nestor

                    Czerwiakowski Rafael Joseph

     1801/1825. Reign of Aleksander I

          Aleksander I

          Persons of Reign of Aleksander I

               Bellingshausen Faddey

               Kapodistrias Ioannis

               Karazin Vasiliy

               Kotzebue Otto

               Kochubey Viktor

               Rehbinder Robert Henrik

               Rumyantzev Nikolay

               Sprengtporten Georg Magnus

               Speransky Mikhail

          The Finnish War

               Döbeln Georg Carl von

               Duncker Joachim Zachris

     1825/1855. Reign of Nikolay I

          Nikolay I

          Persons of Reign of Nikolay I

               Nechayev Stepan

               Nordenstam Johan Mauritz

          1825. The Decembrist uprising

               Decembrists

                    Kakhovsky Pyotr

          1828/1829. RussoTurkish War

               Kazarsky Alexander

          1830/1831. The November Uprising

               Rebels

                    Bem Józef

                    Wielopolski Aleksander

                    Worcell Stanisław

                    Dembinski Genrik

                    Leiewel Joachim

                    Libelt Karol

          1853/1856. Crimean War

               Battle of Sinope

               The Bombardment of Odessa

               War at Crimea

                    The Battle of the Alma

                    The Siege of Sevastopol

                         The Grafskaja Quay

                    The Battle of Balaclava

                    The Battle of Inkerman

               War on Baltic sea

                    Solovetsky Monastery

               The Siege of Taganrog

          War on the Far East

               Soldiers of Crimean war

                    Great Britain

                         Berryman John

                         Beach Thomas

                         Goldie Thomas Leigh

                         Grieve John

                         Graham Gerald

                         Goodlake Gerald

                         Ingouville George

                         Cardigan James

                         Carpenter George

                         Lumley Charles

                         Lindsay Robert

                         Lucas Charles

                         McWheeney William

                         McGregor Roderick

                         Malone Joseph

                         Nightingale Florence

                         Norman William

                         Wright Alexander

                         Russell William

                         Ross John

                         Seacole Mary

                         Webb Frederick

                         Hall William

                         Elton Frederick

                    France

                         Bruat Armand Joseph

                         Bouët-Willaumez Louis Edouard

                         Doudart de Lagrée

                         Courbet Amédée

                         la Grandière Pierre-Paul de

                         Rigault de Genouilly Charles

                         Charner Léonard

                    Ottoman Empire

                         Mehmed Emin Aali Pasha

                    Russia

                         Botkin Sergei

                         Butakov Grigory

                         Gurko Iosif

                         Dimchenko Ivan

                         Eliseev Afanasy

                         Zavoyko Vasily

                         Zaeeka Fyodor

                         Istomin Vladimir

                         Kornilov Vladimir

                         Koshka Pyotr

                         Litke Fyodor

                         Matveev Philip

                         Maksutov Aleksander

                         Nakhimov Pavel

                         Pirogov Nikolay

                         Popov Vasiliy

                         Popov Andrey

                         Ribakov Akseny

                         Stroganov Sergei

                         Timm Vasili

                         Tolstoy Lev

                         Totleben Eduard

                         Traugutt Romuald

                         Khrulev Stephan

                         Schliemann Heinrich

               Museums of Crimean war

                    Black sea Navy Museum

                    The Panorama Defense of Sevastopol

          Persons of Reign of Nikolay I

               Bakunin Mikhail

               Muravyov-Amursky Nikolay

     1855/1858. Begining of Reign of Aleksander II

          Aleksander II

               Maria Alexandrovna

          1857. First russian stamp

2003-2017 Dmitry Karasyuk. Idea, preparation, drawing up
  "Web" @Mail.ru Rambler's Top100 liveinternet.ru:     24 ,   24